Telangana Assembly Elections

Telengana Assembly Elections Results 2018 – Total 119 Seats

Telengana Assembly Elections Results 2018 – Total 119 Seats

TRS – 88,   Congress – 19, TDP – 2,   MIM : 7,   BJP – 1,   Independent : 2

S.No.

Constituency

Winner

Party

Runner

Party

Majority

Adilabad

1

Sirpur

KONERU KONAPPA

TRS

PALVAI HARISH BABU

Congress

24036

2

Chennuru

BALKA SUMAN

TRS

VENKATESH NETHA

Congress

28132

3

Bellampalli

DURGAM CHINNAIAH

TRS

GADDAM VINOD

BSP

11276

4

Manchiryala

NADIPELLI DIWAKAR RAO

TRS

KOKKIRALA PREMSAGAR RAO

Congress

4848

5

Asifabad

ATHRAM SAKKU

Congress

KOVA LAXMI

TRS

171

6

Khanapur

AJMERA REKHA

TRS

RAMESH RATHOD

Congress

20710

7

Adilabad

JOGU RAMANNA

TRS

PAYAL SHANKER

BJP

26606

8

Boath

BAPU RAO RATHOD

TRS

BAPU RAO SOYAM

Congress

6486

9

Nirmal

ALLOLA INDRAKARAN REDDY

TRS

ALLETI MAHESHWAR REDDY

Congress

9271

10

Mudhole

GADDIGARI VITTAL REDDY

TRS

PADAKANTI RAMADEVI

BJP

43331

Hyderabad

1

Musheerabad

MUTA GOPAL

TRS

ANIL KUMAR YADAV M

Congress

36910

2

Malakpet

AHMED ABDULLAH BALALA

MIM

MUZAFFAR ALI KHAN

TDP

23512

3

Amberpet

KALERU VENKATESHAM

TRS

G.KISHAN REDDY

BJP

1016

4

Khairatabad

DANAM NAGENDER

TRS

CHINTALA RAMA CHANDRA REDDY

BJP

28402

5

Jubilee Hills

MAGANTI GOPINATH

TRS

P.VISHNUVARDHAN REDDY

Congress

16004

6

Sanath Nagar

TALASANI SRINIVAS YADAV

TRS

KUNA VENKATESH GOUD

TDP

30651

7

Nampalli

JAFFAR HUSSAIN

MIM

MOHAMMED FEROZ KHAN

Congress

9675

8

Karwan

KAUSAR MOHIUDDIN

MIM

AMAR SINGH

BJP

49692

9

Goshamahal

T. RAJA SINGH

BJP

PREM SINGH RATHORE

TRS

17734

10

Charminar

MUMTAZ AHMED KHAN

MIM

T UMA MAHENDRA

BJP

32586

11

Chandrayangutta

AKBARUDDIN OWAISI

MIM

SHAHEJADI SAYYAD

BJP

80264

12

Yakutpura

SYED AHMED PASHA QUADRI

MIM

SAMA SUNDER REDDY

TRS

46978

13

Bahadurpura

MOHD. MOAZAM KHAN

MIM

MIR INAYATH ALI BAQRI

TRS

82518

14

Secundrabad

T.PADMA RAO

TRS

KASANI GNANESHWAR

Congress

45470

15

Secunderabad Cantt.

G. SAYANNA

TRS

SATYANARAYANA SARVEY

Congress

37563

Karimnagar

1

Koratla

K VIDYASAGAR RAO

TRS

JUVVADI NARSINGA RAO

Congress

31220

2

Jagtial

M.SANJAY KUMAR

TRS

T JEEVAN REDDY

Congress

61185

3

Dharmapuri

ESHWAR KOPPULA

TRS

ADLURI LAXMAN KUMAR

Congress

441

4

Ramagundam

KORUKANTI CHANDAR PATEL

AIFB

SOMARAPU SATYANARAYANA

TRS

26419

5

Manthani

DUDDILLA SRIDHAR BABU

Congress

PUTTA MADHUKAR

TRS

16230

6

Peddapalle

MANOHAR REDDY DASARI

TRS

CHINTHAKUNTA VIJAYA RAMANA RAO

Congress

8466

7

Karimnagar

GANGULA KAMALAKAR

TRS

BANDI SANJAY KUMAR

BJP

14974

8

Choppadandi

RAVI SHANKAR SUNKE

TRS

MEDIPALLY SATHYAM

Congress

42127

9

Vemulawada

RAMESH CHENNAMANENI

TRS

SRINIVAS AADI

Congress

28186

10

Sircilla

KTR

TRS

KONDAM KARUNA MAHENDER REDDY

Congress

89009

11

Manakondur

BALAKISHAN RASAMAYI

TRS

AREPALLY MOHAN

Congress

31509

12

Huzurabad

EATALA RAJENDAR

TRS

KAUSHIK REDDY PADI

Congress

43719

13

Husnabad

SATISH KUMAR VODITELA

TRS

CHADHA VENKAT REDDY

CPI

70530

Khammam

1

Pinapaka

KANTHA RAO REGA

Congress

PAYAM VENKATESWARLU

TRS

19565

2

Yellandu

HARIPRIYA BANOTH

Congress

KANAKAIAH KORAM

TRS

2887

3

Khammam

AJAY KUMAR PUVVADA

TRS

NAMA NAGESWARA RAO

TDP

10991

4

Palair

KANDALA UPENDER REDDY

Congress

TUMMALA NAGESWAR RAO

TRS

7669

5

Madhira

BHATTI VIKRAMARKA MALLU

Congress

KAMAL RAJU LINGALA

TRS

3567

6

Wyra

LAVUDYA RAMULU

Independent

BANOTH MADAN LAL

TRS

2013

7

Sathupalli

SANDRA VENKATA VEERAIAH

TDP

PIDAMARTHI RAVI

TRS

19002

8

Kothagudem

VANAMA VENKATESWARA RAO

Congress

JALAGAM VENKAT RAO

TRS

4139

9

Aswaraopeta

MECHA NAGESWARA RAO

TDP

THATI VENKATESWARLU

TRS

13117

10

Bhadrachalam

PODEM VEERAIAH

Congress

TELLAM VENKATA RAO

TRS

11785

Mahbubnagar

1

Kodangal

PATNAM NARENDER REDDY

TRS

REVANTH REDDY

Congress

9319

2

Narayanpet

S.RAJENDER REDDY

TRS

K.SHIVAKUMAR REDDY

BLP

15187

3

Mahbubnagar

V. SRINIVAS GOUD

TRS

M. CHANDRA SHEKAR

TDP

57775

4

Jadcherla

CHARLAKOLA LAXMA REDDY

TRS

MALLU RAVI

Congress

45082

5

Devarkadra

ALLA VENKATESWAR REDDY

TRS

PAVAN KUMAR

Congress

35248

6

Makthal

CHITTEM RAMMOHAN REDDY

TRS

JALANDER REDDY

Independent

48315

7

Wanaparthy

SINGIREDDY NIRANJAN REDDY

TRS

CHINNA REDDY GILLELA

Congress

51685

8

Gadwal

BANDLA KRISHNA MOHAN REDDY

TRS

ARUNA D.K

Congress

28260

9

Alampur

ABRAHAM V.M.

TRS

S.A.SAMPATH KUMAR

Congress

44679

10

Nagarkurnool

MARRI JANARDHAN REDDY

TRS

JANARDHAN REDDY NAGAM

Congress

54354

11

Achampet

GUVVALA BALARAJU

TRS

CHIKKUDU VAMSHIKRISHNA

Congress

9114

12

Kalwakurthy

GURKA JAIPAL YADAV

TRS

ACHARY TALLOJU

BJP

3447

13

Shadnagar

ANJAIAH YELGANAMONI

TRS

CHOWLAPALLY PRATAP REDDY

Congress

20425

14

Kollapur

BEERAM HARSHAVARDHAN REDDY

Congress

JUPALLY KRISHNA RAO

TRS

12543

Medak

1

Siddipet

T HARISH RAO

TRS

BHAVANI MARIKANTI

TJS

118699

2

Medak

PADMA DEVENDER REDDY. M

TRS

AMMAREDDY UPENDER REDDY

Congress

47983

3

Narayankhed

MAHA REDDY BHUPAL REDDY

TRS

SURESH KUMAR SHETKAR

Congress

58508

4

Andole

KRANTHI KIRAN

TRS

DAMODAR RAJANARSIMHA

Congress

16465

5

Narsapur

CHILUMULA MADAN REDDY

TRS

VAKITI SUNITHA

Congress

38320

6

Zahirabad

KONINTY MANIK RAO

TRS

JETTY GEETA

Congress

34473

7

Sangareddy

TURUPU JAYAPRAKASH REDDY

Congress

CHINTA PRABHAKAR

TRS

2589

8

Patancheru

GUDEM MAHIPAL REDDY

TRS

KATA SRINIVAS GOUD

Congress

37699

9

Dubbak

SOLIPETA RAMALINGA REDDY

TRS

MADDULA NAGESHWAR REDDY

Congress

62500

10

Gajwel

K CHANDRASHEKAR RAO

TRS

VANTERU PRATAP REDDY

Congress

58290

Nalgonda

1

Devarakonda

RAMAVATH RAVINDRA

TRS

BALU NAIK

Congress

38848

2

Nagarjuna Sagar

NOMULA NARSIMHAIAH

TRS

JANA REDDY KUNDURU

Congress

7771

3

Miryalguda

NALLAMOTHU BHASKAR RAO

TRS

R. KRISHNAIAH

Congress

30652

4

Huzurnagar

UTTAM KUMAR REDDY

Congress

SANAMPUDI SAIDIREDDY

TRS

7466

5

Kodad

BOLLAM MALLAIAH YADAV

TRS

UTTAM PADMAVATHI REDDY

Congress

756

6

Suryapet

GUNTAKANDLA JAGADISH REDDY

TRS

DAMODAR RAM REDDY

Congress

5847

7

Nalgonda

KANCHARLA BHUPAL REDDY

TRS

KOMATI REDDY VENKAT REDDY

Congress

23698

8

Munugode

KOMATIREDDY RAJGOPAL REDDY

Congress

KOOSUKUNTLA PRABHAKAR REDDY

TRS

22552

9

Bhongir

PAILLA SHEKAR REDDY

TRS

ANIL KUMAR REDDY KUMBAM

Congress

24063

10

Nakrekal

CHIRUMARTHI LINGAIAH

Congress

VEMULA VEERESHAM

TRS

8259

11

Thungathurthy

GADARI KISHORE KUMAR

TRS

ADDANKI DAYAKAR

Congress

1847

12

Alair

GONGIDI SUNEETHA

TRS

BUDIDA BIKSHAMAIAH

Congress

33086

Nizamabad

1

Armur

ASHANNAGARI JEEVAN REDDY

TRS

AKULA LALITHA

Congress

28795

2

Bodhan

SHAKIL AAMIR MOHAMMED

TRS

SUDARSHAN REDDY

Congress

8101

3

Jukkal

HANMANTH SHINDE

TRS

GANGARAM SOUDAGAR

Congress

35625

4

Banswada

POCHARAM SRINIVAS REDDY

TRS

KASULA BALARAJU

Congress

18485

5

Yellareddy

JAJALA SURENDER

Congress

EANUGU RAVINDER REDDY

TRS

35148

6

Kamareddy

GAMPA GOVARDHAN

TRS

MOHD. ALI SHABBIR

Congress

4557

7

Nizamabad (Urban)

BIGALA GANESH

TRS

TAHER BIN HAMDAN

Congress

25841

8

Nizamabad (Rural)

BAJI REDDY GOVERDHAN

TRS

REKULAPALLY BHOOPATHI REDDY

Congress

29646

9

Balkonda

VEMULA PRASHANTH REDDY

TRS

SUNIL KUMAR MUTHYALA

BSP

32408

Rangareddy

1

Medchal

CH. MALLA REDDY

TRS

KICCHANNAGARI LAXMA REDDY

Congress

87990

2

Malkajgiri

HANUMANTH RAO

TRS

RAMCHANDER RAO

BJP

73698

3

Quthbullapur

K.P VIVEKANAND

TRS

KUNA SRISAILAM GOUD

Congress

41500

4

Kukatpally

MADHAVARAM KRISHNA RAO

TRS

NANDAMURI SUHASINI

TDP

41049

5

Uppal

BETHI SUBHAS REDDY

TRS

TULLA VEERENDER GOUD

TDP

48168

6

Ibrahimpatnam

MANCHIREDDY KISHAN REDDY

TRS

MALREDDY RANGA REDDY

BSP

376

7

L B Nagar

DEVI REDDY SUDHEER REDDY

Congress

MUDDA RAM MOHAN GOUD

TRS

17848

8

Maheshwaram

SABITHA INDRA REDDY

Congress

TEEGALA KRISHNA REDDY

TRS

9227

9

Rajendranagar

T PRAKASH GOUD

TRS

MIRZA RAHMAT BAIG

MIM

58373

10

Serilingampally

AREKAPUDI GANDHI

TRS

V.ANANDA PRASAD

TDP

44295

11

Chevella

KALE YADAIAH

TRS

K.S RATNAM

Congress

33552

12

PARGI

K.MAHESH REDDY

TRS

T. RAM MOHAN REDDY

Congress

15841

13

Vikarabad

ANAND METHUKU

TRS

GADDAM PRASAD KUMAR

Congress

3092

14

Tandur

ROHITH REDDY

Congress

PATNAM MAHENDER REDDY

TRS

2875

Warangal

1

Jangoan

MUTHIREDDY YADAGIRI REDDY

TRS

LAKSHMAIAH PONNALA

Congress

29568

2

Ghanpur (Station)

THATIKONDA RAJAIAH

TRS

INDIRA SINGAPURAM

Congress

35790

3

Palakurthi

ERRABELLI DAYAKAR RAO

TRS

JANGA RAGAVA REDDY

Congress

53053

4

Dornakal

DHARAM SOTH REDYA NAIK

TRS

JATOTH RAM CHANDRU NAIK

Congress

17381

5

Mahabubabad

BANOTH SHANKAR NAIK

TRS

BALARAM NAIK PORIKA

Congress

13534

6

Narsampet

PEDDI SUDARSHAN REDDY

TRS

DONTHI MADHAVA REDDY

Congress

16949

7

Parakala

CHALLA. DHARMA REDDY

TRS

KONDA SURAKHA

Congress

46519

8

Warangal East

NARENDAR NANNAPUNENI

TRS

RAVI CHANDRA VADDIRAJU

Congress

28782

9

Warangal West

DASYAM VINAY BHASKER

TRS

REVURI PRAKASH REDDY

TDP

36451

10

Wardhanapet

AROORI RAMESH

TRS

DEVAIAH PAGIDIPATI

TJS

99240

11

Bhupalpally

GANDRA VENKATA RAMANA REDDY

Congress

GANDRA SATHYANARAYANA

AIFB

15635

12

Mulug

ANASUYA DANSARI

Congress

AZMEERA CHANDULAL

TRS

22671

Please follow and like us:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *